Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Join
Past Award Recipients
Share |

2019

Joanne Brattain, Southern Utah Museum of Art

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

Kari Nelson, BYU Museum of Peoples & Cultures

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award

 

Dane Crowton, Natural History Museum of Utah

Rising Professional Award

 

Nora Eccles Harrison Museum of Art

Award for Excellence

 

2018

Martha Ham, John Wesley Powell River History Museum

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

Rita Wright, Springville Museum of Art

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award


Howard A. Stephenson, Utah State Senator

Public Service Award

 

Robyn Haynie, Utah Museum of Fine Arts

Rising Professional Award

 

Jane Beckwith, Topaz Museum and Education Center

Award for Excellence

 

2017

Ron Cefalo, Box Elder Museum of Natural History

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

Blake Wigdahl, Western Architectural Services

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award


Penney Riches, Green River City

Public Service Award

 

Jessica Simpson, Brigham Young University

Rising Professional Award

 

Utah Humanities Museum on Main Street Program (MoMS)

Award for Excellence in Statewide Collaboration

 

2016

Abe Johnson, Friends of Territorial State Park and Museum

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

Ryan Paul, Frontier Homestead State Park Museum

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award

 

Mayor Eugene Larsen, Fillmore City

Public Service Award

 

Janaki Krishna, Natural History Museum of Utah

Rising Professional Award

 

Uintah County Heritage Museum

Award for Excellence in Operations

 

2015

Shaunalei Andersen, Springville Museum of Art

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

Megan van Frank, Utah Humanities

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award

 

Senator Jim Dabakis, Utah State Legislature

Public Service Award

 

Stephen Ashton, Thanksgiving Point

Rising Professional Award

 

Utah Museum of Fine Arts

Award for Excellence in Programming

 

2014

Karen and Daniels Adams, American Fork Daughters of Utah Pioneers Museum

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

D. Kurt Graham, Church History Museum

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award

 

Senator Gene Davis, Utah State Legislature

Public Service Award

 

Britten Harmon, Church History Museum

Rising Professional Award

 

Thanksgiving Point Institute

Award for Excellence in Exhibitions

 

2013

Anne Gardner, Braithwaite Fine Arts Gallery

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

Robert O. Davis, Church History Museum

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award

 

Wendi Hassan, Utah Division of Arts and Museums

Public Service Award

 

2012

Caroline Howe, Frontier Homestead State Park Museum

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

Dr. Vern G. Swanson, Springville Museum of Art

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award

 

 

2011

Franzez Sorensen, Friends of Fremont Indian State Park and Museum

Bessie Jones Volunteer Award

 

Bill Sanders, Heritage Museum of Layton

Phil Notarianni Distinguished Service Award

 

Julie Fisher, Utah Department of Community and Culture

Public Service Award

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal